Impact Resistant ABS Safety Helmet En397 ANSI Z89.1 for Industrial Construction Work
Product Specifications
- Safety Helmet
Contact Supplier
Product Highlights
- High Impact Resistance: Thickened ABS and fiberglass dual material shells absorb heavy falling impact to fully protect the head from smash injuries on construction sites.
- Ventilated Breathable Structure: Say goodbye to stuffy sweaty heads; built-in air vents boost air circulation to keep workers comfortable during all-day outdoor shifts.
- Multi-Site Industrial Protection: Durable anti-aging shell fits building construction, road maintenance and mineral exploitation; custom logo printing supports team classification management.
Product Attributes
- Customization
- Available
- Type
- Y Type
- Material
- ABS; Fiberglass; PP
- Model NO.
- 2213
- Application
- Petroleum, Chemical, Construction, Metallurgy, Electric Power Industry, Transportation
- Hoop Size
- 51-56CM
- Certification
- CE, GB 2811-2007
- Wear Mode
- Press Type; Knob Type
- Color
- Red, Yellow, White, Blue
- Brand
- None
- Size
- Adult
- Function
- Head Protection
- Feature
- Light Weight
- Packing
- Carton
- Transport Package
- Carton
- Specification
- As specfication
- Trademark
- None
- Origin
- China
- Package Size
- 45.00cm * 20.00cm * 30.00cm
- Package Gross Weight
- 1.250kg
- Lead Time
-
8 days (1 - 1 Pieces)
To be negotiated ( > 1 Pieces)
Shipping
- Shipping Cost:
- Contact the supplier about freight and estimated delivery time.
Online Trading Protection
- Payment Guarantee
-
Platform-protected payments with refund support for eligible order issues.
- Platform Logistics
- Clearer shipment tracking with platform-supported logistics.
- Inspection Service
- Optional pre-shipment inspection for quality and quantity checks.
- After-Sales & Dispute Handling
- Platform-assisted dispute resolution, including refunds or returns when applicable.
Only orders placed and paid through Made-in-China.com Secured Trading are eligible for payment protection and the corresponding platform services.
Product Images of Impact Resistant ABS Safety Helmet En397 ANSI Z89.1 for Industrial Construction Work
Find Similar Products
Product Description













Product Name | GB Standard ABS Breathable Impact-Resistant Construction Safety Helmet |
Customization | Support |
Product Features | Deformation-resistant; Impact-resistant & Safety-protective; Lightweight; Excellent electrical insulation; User-friendly design; Comfortable & breathable |
Special Properties | Lateral rigidity; Electrical insulation |
TYPE | Content | Wearing Method |
Type 1 | Economy V-type Safety Helmet | Press Type |
Type 2 | ABS National Standard Classic V-type Safety Helmet | Press Type |
Type 3 | ABS National Standard V-type Double-sided Ventilation (Special Offer) Safety Helmet | Press Type |
Type 4 | ABS National Standard Three-rib Safety Helmet | Press Type |
Type 5 | High-density ABS Thickened National Standard Three-rib Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 6 | High-density ABS Thickened National Standard V-type Double-sided Ventilation Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 7 | High-density ABS Thickened National Standard V-type Triple-sided Ventilation Safety Helmet | Press Type |
Type 8 | High-density ABS Thickened National Standard European-style Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 9 | Eco-friendly Breathable Fiberglass Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 10 | Thickened V-type Double-sided Ventilation Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 11 | National Standard Thickened V-type Ventilated Fiberglass Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 12 | Authentic Fiberglass Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 13 | Reinforced Fiberglass Safety Helmet | Press Type |
Type 14 | 218 Steel Rivet Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 15 | Thickened & Hardened National Standard German-style Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 16 | Thickened National Standard V-type Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 17 | 009 Two-tone Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 18 | 095 Fiberglass Mining Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 19 | 20KV Insulated Reflective Safety Helmet | Knob Type |
Type 20 | CE EN397 ANSI Z89.1 Class E certification | Knob Type |



Adjustable Suspension System


A: Normally, we will provide the official quotation within 1–2 working days after receiving your requirements, specifications or inquiry.
Q2:What's your payment term?
A: We can accept T/T, Westerm Union, Paypal and Money Germ. It according to customers' requirements.
Q3: Do you offer free samples?
A: Normally, we need to charge customer sample fee. lf their subsequentorders can reach to a certain quantity, we will return them the sample fee.
Q4: Can we customize logo, color or packaging?
A: Yes, we support OEM & ODM customization including logo printing, color matching, graphic design and personalized packaging.
Q5: What is your MOQ (minimum order quantity)?
A: The MOQ varies by model. Generally, we accept small trial orders for initial cooperation. Please contact us for details.
Q6: How does the factory ensure product quality?
A: We have established a comprehensive quality control system. Strict inspections are implemented from raw material procurement and production processing to finished product delivery, ensuring all products comply with relevant standards and customer requirements.
About the Supplier
This supplier has been audited by TÜV Rheinland. Verify the report on the official TÜV Rheinland website with ID "MIC-ASI255850". Items marked "" are certified.
Company Profile
Qingdao Signal Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional supplier and exporter specializing in Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and industrial safety products. We are committed to providing high-quality safety solutions that help protect workers across various industries, including construction, manufacturing, mining, oil & gas, logistics, transportation, warehousing, and general industrial applications.
Our comprehensive product range includes safety gloves, safety helmets, safety vests, protective eyewear, hearing protection, respiratory protection, safety footwear, workwear, road safety products, traffic safety equipment, and other workplace safety solutions.
With extensive experience in international trade, we serve customers in Europe, North America, South America, Australia, the Middle East, Southeast Asia, and Africa. We work closely with qualified manufacturing partners to ensure stable product quality, competitive pricing, and reliable delivery.
Quality is our top priority. Our products are manufactured in accordance with international standards, and many comply with CE, ANSI, EN, ISO, and other relevant certifications. We also provide OEM and ODM services, including customized logos, packaging, colors, and product designs to meet customers' branding requirements.
Our mission is to build long-term partnerships by offering dependable products, professional service, fast communication, and flexible solutions. Whether you are a distributor, wholesaler, importer, retailer, or project contractor, Qingdao Signal Technology is your trusted partner for PPE and industrial safety products.
We sincerely welcome customers from around the world to cooperate with us and create a safer working environment together.
About Our Factory & Business Background
- Address
- Qingdao, Shandong, China
- Average Lead Time
-
Peak Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays
Off Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays
Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise
Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record
- Main Markets
- North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
FAQ
- Can customization be provided?
- Support OEM/ODM customization, customizable logos, colors, packaging, specifications, etc., can be produced according to your drawings or samples.
- What's your payment term?
- We can accept T/T, Westerm Union, Paypal and Money Germ. It according to customers' requirements.
- Can we get a sample?
- Support sample ordering, sample fees can be refunded in bulk orders, and sample shipments take 3-7 days.
- What is the packaging method?
- Standard export neutral packaging/color boxes/gift boxes/cardboard boxes, customizable packaging according to customer requirements.
Send your message to this supplier
People who viewed this also viewed
-
US$18.50 / Piece
Find Similar Products By Category
- Supplier Homepage
- Products
- Head Protection
- safety helmet
- Impact Resistant ABS Safety Helmet En397 ANSI Z89.1 for Industrial Construction Work
Related Categories
Hot Searches
- Road Safety Factories
- Traffic Safety Factories
- Safety Equipment Factories
- Safety Facility Factories
- Sports Safety Helmet
- Construction Helmet
- Military Safety Helmet
- Safety Helmet For Construction
- Safety Plastic Helmet
- Safety Helmet Bulkbuy